Stoll v. Chong Lor Xiong, 241 P.3d 301, 305 (2010) (citations omitted). APPEAL FROM THE DISTRICT COURT OF DELAWARE COUNTY, OKLAHOMA C. HETHERINGTON, JR., Judge. Buyers shall place the litter from their poultry houses in the litter shed at the end of the growing cycle. I don't know if he's supposed to get the chicken litter free or not. An unconscionable contract is one which no person in his senses, not under delusion would make, on the one hand, and which no fair and honest man would accept on the other. Opinion by WM. However, the interpreter didnt understand the litter provision. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. Appeal From The District Court Of Delaware County, Oklahoma; Honorable Robert G. Haney, Trial Judge. Loffland Brothers Company v.